Jaipur Full Day Sightseeing Tour Packages By Car Rental

You shall be picked up from Jaipur Airport or Railway Station in the morning & introduced with our tour guide.
Jaipur, the most visited city of Rajasthan, stepped in history and culture with its magnificent forts & palaces. Its known as Pink City because of its pink colored buildings in old city. In the Old City you will find the bustling colorful markets, streets full of camel carts, cows & the traditional people with world class hotels.

Your tour shall start in the morning with an excursion to the hilltop Amber Fort & was the capital of Jaipur State. Visit the Mirror Palace & the beautiful gardens.
Come back to city & stopover at the Water Palae for photoshoot. Later visit the magnificent City Palace, the complex home of large courtyards, arched entrances, gardens & many more halls. Visit Jantar Mantar, the solar observatory was result of Maharaja Jai Singh II’s passion for astronomy. Hawa Mahal ( Palace of Winds ) , built in 1799 & a landmark of Jaipur. The five storied building built in pink with many Jharokhas ( Windows ), so that the veiled ladies of the harem could look the activities of the outside world.

Tatlacabs Invite Palace to visit Jaipur and welcomes you to tours to Jaipur, one of the most City Palace, Jaipur, Jaipur Tours & Travelsworth visiting cities in India as a part of Rajasthan Tour. Tatlacabs provide you a comprehensive City Tours Guide of Jaipur. Information on Jaipur Travel Guide provided by us surely will be very useful to you. Jaipur
Fast Facts:Founder : a great ruler and astronomer Maharaja Jai Singh II
Also Known as : Pink City of India
Location : Situated in Central Rajasthan
Distance : Delhi (260 km), Agra (240 km), Ajmer (130 km), Alwar (160 km), Bharatpur (170 km), Bundi (210 km), Fatehpur Sikri (203 km), Mandawa (168 km), Kota (239 km), Pushkar (150 km), Sariska (100 km), Swai Madhopur ( 160 km), Samode (47 km), Udaipur (425 km)
Area : 200.4 Sq. Km
Population : 3,728,000 (approximately)
Temperature : Max 45 ºC, Min 26 ºC (summer); Max 22 ºC, Min 08 ºC (winter)
Languages : Hindi, English, Jaipuri, Marwari and Rajasthani
Major Attractions : City Palace Complex, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Museum, Jal Mahal, Birla Temple, Nahargarh Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Amber Fort, Birla Planetarium, Vidhyadhar Garden
Excursions : Samode & Samode Palace, Sambhar Lake, Viratnagar, Ramgarh Lake, etc
Best Time to Visit : October to March

Private Half-Day Tour of Golden Monuments in Jaipur 2018

  • 1. Amber Fort
  • 2. Kanak Ghati
  • 3. Jal Mahal
  • 4. Hawa Mehal
  • 5. Local Market

Private Full Day Tour of Golden Monuments in Jaipur 2018

  • 1. City Palace
  • 2. Jantar mantar
  • 3. Birla Temple
  • 4. Kanak ghatti
  • 5. Jal Mahal
  • 6 Hawa Mahal
  • 7. Amber Fort
  • 8. Albert Hall
  • 7. Shopping

Terms & Conditions

  • kms. shall be charges from outlet to outlet
  • Right hall charges shall be charged after 11pm
  • Out station trips minimum running 250kms. per day
  • Toll tax, parking & outstation tax will be direct
  • Hill charges will be extra ( Jaigarh fort)

 

Quick Contact

Contact Tatla Cabs through the helpline number or just fill out our simple Online Query Form

E-mail*
Phone*
Message